Schedule

Friday October 27th

Friday October 27th
Time Event Location
Ballet sall
15:00-16:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 1 NP; CL1P (no 100 – 118) Junii Sibiului
16:30-18:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 2NP; CL2P (no 200 – 216) Junii Sibiului
18:30-20:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 2NP; CL 2P (no 217 – 234) Junii Sibiului
Stage
09:00-10:00 OPEN STAGE AGE 3 + 4 THEATRE RADU STANCA
10:00-12:00 COMPETITION > CL3 NPsolo; CL3 Psolo; CL3 Pmale; CL4 Psolo; M3 Npsolo; M3 Psolo; M3 Pmale; M4 Psolo THEATRE RADU STANCA
12:30-13:00 COMPETITION > CL3 NP duo/trio; CL3 P quartet; CL3 NP group; CL3 P group; M3 P duo/trio; M3 NP group; M3 P group THEATRE RADU STANCA
13:30-15:00 Character dance workshop Age 3 + 4 Teacher Anca Mandrescu THEATRE RADU STANCA
15:15-16:45 Workshop Pas de deux Age 3 + 4 Teacher Anja Ahcin & Ahmed Yenia THEATRE RADU STANCA
17:15-18:45 Workshop Repertoire Age 1 Teacher Kirill Ermolenko THEATRE RADU STANCA

Saturday October 28th

Saturday October 28th
Time Event Location
Ballet sall
09:30-11:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 2 NP; CL2 P (no 235 – 252) Junii Sibiului
11:30-13:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 3 NP; CL3 P (no 300 – 319) Junii Sibiului
13:30-15:00 COMPETITION – BALLET CLASS CL 3NP; CL 3P; CL4 P (no 318 – 334 and 400 – 403) Junii Sibiului
15:30-17:00 Workshop Repertoire Age 3 + 4 Teacher Kirill Ermolenko Junii Sibiului
17:15-18:45 Character dance workshop Age 1 Teacher Anca Mandrescu Junii Sibiului
Stage
12:30-14:00 Contemporay workshop Age 1 Teacher Caroline le Noane Theatre Radu Stanca
14:00-15:00 Jazz dance Age 1 Teacher Caroline le Noane Theatre Radu Stanca
15:30-16:30 OPEN STAGE AGE 2 Theatre Radu Stanca
16:30-19:00 COMPETITION > CL2 NPsolo; CL2 P solo; CL2 NPsolo male; CL2 Psolo male; M2 NPsolo; M2 Psolo; M2 NPsolo male; M2 Psolo male Theatre Radu Stanca
19:30-20:00 COMPETITION > CL2 Pduo/trio; CL2 P group; M2 Pduo/trio; M2 NP group Theatre Radu Stanca
20:00-21:30 Contemporary workshop Age 2 Teacher Caroline le Noane Theatre Radu Stanca

Sunday October 29th

Sunday October 29th
Time Event Location
Ballet sall
09:30-11:00 Jazz dance Age 2 Teacher Caroline le Noane Junii Sibiului
11:15-12:45 Character dance workshop Age 2 Teacher Anca Mandrescu Junii Sibiului
13:00-14:30 Workshop Repertoire Age 2 Teacher Kirill Ermolenko Junii Sibiului
Stage
09:00-10:00 OPEN STAGE AGE 1 Theatre Radu Stanca
10:00-11:45 COMPETITION CL1 NP solo; CL1 P solo; CL1 NPduo/trio; M1NP solo; M1P solo; M1 NP duo/trio; M1 P duo/trio Theatre Radu Stanca
12:30-13:30 Pointes class age 3 Teacher Steffi Scherzer (limited number; by inscription only) Theatre Radu Stanca
13:45-15:15 Jazz dance workshop Age 3 + 4 Teacher Caroline le Noane Theatre Radu Stanca
16:30-18:30 AWARD CEREMONY Theatre Radu Stanca
19:00 GALA PERFORMANCE Theatre Radu Stanca

Entry order in competition

Friday

Saturday

Sunday